Program


Pobierz program w formacie PDF
Czwartek, 15 marca 2018 roku
16.00–16.20
CONGRESS WELCOME

Congress Welcome Lidia Rudnicka (President of the International Trichoscopy Society)
Congress Welcome Antonella Tosti (Secretary General of the International Trichoscopy Society)

    16.20–17.40
    PLENARY SESSION

    Presentations by founding members of the International Trichoscopy Society
    Chairmen: Boni Elewski, Bianca Piraccini, Bertrand Richert

      16.20–16.40How I treat androgenetic alopecia?

      Get handout


      Lidia Rudnicka (Poland)
      16.40–17.00The value of dermoscopy in nail disorders
      Antonella Tosti (USA)
      17.00–17.20How not to miss early frontal fibrosing alopecia?
      Rodrigo Pirmez (Brazil)
      17.20–17.40The various clinical presentations of onychomycosis

      Get handout


      Daniel Asz Sigall (Mexico)
      17.40–18.30
      BEYOND HAIR AND NAILS

      Virtual reality (VR). Is this The future in teaching dermatology?
      Maciej Nowacki (Poland)
      Polish impressions
      — Warsaw — a bird’s eye view (movie)
      — Wojciech Kruczek plays the music of Chopin

        18.30Welcome Reception (Foyer in front of Ballrooms)
        Piątek, 16 marca 2018 roku
        09.00–10.40
        FROM TRICHOSCOPY TO THERAPY 1 (Ballroom A–F)

        Chairmen: Rodrigo Pirmez, Adriana Rakowska, Hoda Moneib, Tatiana Siliuk

          09.00–09.20Discoid lupus erythematosus — from trichoscopy to therapy
          Bruna Duque Estrada (Brazil)
          09.20–09.40Alopecia areata — from trichoscopy to therapy
          Lidia Rudnicka (Poland)
          09.40–10.00How trichoscopy changed the diagnosis of tinea capitis

          Get handout


          Daniel Asz Sigall (Mexico)
          10.00–10.20Erosive pustular dermatosis of the scalp — from trichoscopy to therapy
          Michela Starace (Italy)
          10.20–10.40Q&A
          10.40–11.00Coffee break
          11.00–12.40
          NAIL DISEASES: AN UPDATE (Ballroom A–F)

          Chairmen: Daniel Asz Sigall, Rachita Dhurat, Agnieszka Owczarczyk-Saczonek, Irena Walecka

            11.00–11.20Lichen planus of the nails
            Antonella Tosti (USA)
            11.20–11.40How do I treat nail psoriasis?

            Get handout


            Boni Elizabeth Elewski (USA)
            11.40–12.00Is there a surgical treatment for onychomycosis?
            Bertrand Richert (Belgium)
            12.00–12.20Retronychia

            Get handout


            André Lencastre (Portugal)
            12.20–12.40Q&A
            12.40–13.40Lunch
            13.40–15.40
            PLENARY SESSION (Ballroom A–F)

            Chairmen: Assem Farag, Małgorzata Olszewska, Rui Oliveira Soares Antonella Tosti

              13.40–14.00Introduction
              14.00–14.20Treatment of ingrowing toenails
              Bertrand Richert (Belgium)
              14.20–14.40Colorful nail pearls

              Get handout


              Boni Elizabeth Elewski (USA)
              14.40–15.00Drug-induced nail changes
              Bianca Piraccini (Italy)
              15.00–15.20Hair loss associated with diseases of internal organs
              Ulrike Blume-Peytavi (Germany)
              15.20–15.40Post-finasteride syndrome. Does it exist?
              Ramon Grimalt (Spain)
              15.40–16.00Coffee break
              16.00–17.20
              ANDROGENETIC ALOPECIA (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Nails – Ballroom E–F)

              Chairmen: Ramon Grimalt, Aseem Sharma, Anna Lis-Święty

                16.00–16.20Trichoscopy of androgenetic alopecia
                Antonella Tosti (USA)
                16.20–16.40Topical therapy for androgenetic alopecia in women and men
                Ulrike Blume-Peytavi (Germany)
                16.40–17.00Systemic therapy for androgenetic alopecia in women and men
                Adriana Rakowska (Poland)
                17.00–17.20Q&A
                17.20–18.30
                HAIR DISEASES IN CHILDREN (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Nails – Ballroom E–F)

                Chairmen: Ulrike Blume-Peytavi, Ewa Chlebus, Dorota Krasowska

                  17.20–17.40Trichotillomania in children
                  Ramon Grimalt (Spain)
                  17.40–18.00Transient neonatal hair loss: clinical findings and trichoscopy

                  Get handout


                  Bianca Piraccini (Italy)
                  18.00–18.20Premature hair graying in children and adults
                  Anna Skrok (Poland)
                  18.20–18.30Q&A
                  18.30–19.15
                  VICHY DERCOS SPONSORED SESSION (IN POLISH)
                    18.30–18.55Mikrobiom owłosionej skóry głowy i rola pielęgnacji w łojotokowym zapaleniu skóry
                    Aleksandra Dańczak-Pazdrowska (Poznań)
                    18.55–19.15Rola peelingu owłosionej skóry głowy w leczeniu chorób dermatologicznych
                    Joanna Czuwara (Poland)
                    Sobota, 17 marca 2018 roku
                    09.00–10.20
                    TRICHOSCOPY SELF ASSESSMENT (Ballroom A–F)

                    Chairmen: Lidia Rudnicka, Małgorzata Olszewska, Adriana Rakowska

                      09.00–09.15mTrichoscopy — what is it?

                      Get handout


                      Lidia Rudnicka (Poland)
                      09.15–09.30Quiz cases

                      Get handout


                      Nino Lortkipanidze (Georgia)
                      09.30–09.45Quiz cases
                      Hoda Moneib (Egypt)
                      09.45–10.00Quiz cases
                      Michela Starace (Italy)
                      10.00–10.20Q&A
                      10.20–11.50
                      PLENARY SESSION (Ballroom A–F)

                      Chairmen: Sergio Vañó Galván, Nino Lortkipanidze, Anna Wojas-Pelc, Waldemar Placek

                        10.20–10.30Introduction
                        10.30–10.50Self-inflicted alopecias
                        André Lencastre (Portugal)
                        10.50–11.10Platelet-rich plasma and stem cells in androgenetic alopecia — what is the evidence?

                        Get handout


                        Rui Oliveira Soares (Portugal)
                        11.10–11.30Micropigmentation

                        Get handout


                        Rachita Dhurat (India)
                        11.30–11.50What's new in hair restoration?
                        Nina Otberg (Germany)
                        11.50–12.10Coffee break
                        12.10–14.10
                        FROM TRICHOSCOPY TO THERAPY 2 (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Hair. Non-trichoscopy, Ballroom E–F)

                        Chairmen: Bruna Duque Estrada, Michela Starace, Yazid Bourezane

                          12.10–12.30Seborrheic dermatitis: from diagnosis to therapy

                          Get handout


                          Rui Oliveira Soares (Portugal)
                          12.30–12.50Folliculitis decalvans: from trichoscopy to therapy

                          Get handout


                          Sergio Vañó Galván (Spain)
                          12.50–13.05Lichen planopilaris: from trichoscopy to therapy
                          Bruna Duque Estrada (Brazil)
                          13.05–13.20Frontal fibrosing alopecia: from trichoscopy to therapy
                          Sofia Papanikou (Greece)
                          13.20–13.35Dissecting cellulitis: from trichoscopy to therapy
                          Leonardo Spagnol Abraham (Brazil)
                          13.35–13.50Hair restoration in diseases other that androgenetic alopecia
                          Nina Otberg (Germany)
                          13.50–14.10Q&A
                          14.10–15.05Lunch
                          15.05–16.05
                          DERMOCOSMETICS & DIET SUPPLEMENTS (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Trichoscopy - Ballroom E–F)

                          Chairmen: Joanna Czuwara, Khobzei Kuzma, Michał Sobjanek

                            15.05–15.20Dermocosmetics that affect the hair shaft
                            Hoda Moneib (Egypt)
                            15.20–15.35Dermocosmetics that affect the scalp
                            Małgorzata Maj (Poland)
                            15.35–15.50Diet and diet supplements affecting hair and nails

                            Get handout


                            Beata Bergler-Czop (Poland)
                            15.50–16.05Q&A
                            16.05–17.55
                            HAIR AND NAIL PEARLS (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Trichoscopy case reports - Ballroom E-F)

                            Chairmen: Leonardo Spagnol Abraham, Beata Bergler-Czop. Rafał Czajkowski

                              16.05–16.20Mimickers of syphilitic alopecia

                              Get handout


                              Isabella Doche (Brazil)
                              16.20–16.35Loss of eyebrows

                              Get handout


                              Yuliya Ovcharenko (Ukraine), Kuzma Khobzey (Ukraine)
                              16.35–16.50The life of hair in lichen planopilaris — a histopathology perspective
                              Joanna Czuwara (Poland)
                              16.50–17.05Nail involvement in pemphigus
                              Marian Dmochowski (Poland)
                              17.05–17.20Scalp involvement in pemphigus
                              Marta Sar-Pomian (Poland)
                              17.20–17.35Pachydermoperiostosis — a hair and nail perspective
                              Anna Waśkiel (Poland)
                              17.35–17.55Q&A
                              18.00Closing
                              Czwartek, 15 marca 2018 roku
                              16.00–16.20
                              CONGRESS WELCOME

                              Congress Welcome Lidia Rudnicka (President of the International Trichoscopy Society)
                              Congress Welcome Antonella Tosti (Secretary General of the International Trichoscopy Society)

                                16.20–17.40
                                PLENARY SESSION

                                Presentations by founding members of the International Trichoscopy Society
                                Chairmen: Boni Elewski, Bianca Piraccini, Bertrand Richert

                                  16.20–16.40
                                  How I treat androgenetic alopecia?

                                  Get handout


                                  Lidia Rudnicka (Poland)
                                  16.40–17.00
                                  The value of dermoscopy in nail disorders
                                  Antonella Tosti (USA)
                                  17.00–17.20
                                  How not to miss early frontal fibrosing alopecia?
                                  Rodrigo Pirmez (Brazil)
                                  17.20–17.40
                                  The various clinical presentations of onychomycosis

                                  Get handout


                                  Daniel Asz Sigall (Mexico)
                                  17.40–18.30
                                  BEYOND HAIR AND NAILS

                                  Virtual reality (VR). Is this The future in teaching dermatology?
                                  Maciej Nowacki (Poland)
                                  Polish impressions
                                  — Warsaw — a bird’s eye view (movie)
                                  — Wojciech Kruczek plays the music of Chopin

                                    18.30
                                    Welcome Reception (Foyer in front of Ballrooms)
                                    Piątek, 16 marca 2018 roku
                                    09.00–10.40
                                    FROM TRICHOSCOPY TO THERAPY 1 (Ballroom A–F)

                                    Chairmen: Rodrigo Pirmez, Adriana Rakowska, Hoda Moneib, Tatiana Siliuk

                                      09.00–09.20
                                      Discoid lupus erythematosus — from trichoscopy to therapy
                                      Bruna Duque Estrada (Brazil)
                                      09.20–09.40
                                      Alopecia areata — from trichoscopy to therapy
                                      Lidia Rudnicka (Poland)
                                      09.40–10.00
                                      How trichoscopy changed the diagnosis of tinea capitis

                                      Get handout


                                      Daniel Asz Sigall (Mexico)
                                      10.00–10.20
                                      Erosive pustular dermatosis of the scalp — from trichoscopy to therapy
                                      Michela Starace (Italy)
                                      10.20–10.40
                                      Q&A
                                      10.40–11.00
                                      Coffee break
                                      11.00–12.40
                                      NAIL DISEASES: AN UPDATE (Ballroom A–F)

                                      Chairmen: Daniel Asz Sigall, Rachita Dhurat, Agnieszka Owczarczyk-Saczonek, Irena Walecka

                                        11.00–11.20
                                        Lichen planus of the nails
                                        Antonella Tosti (USA)
                                        11.20–11.40
                                        How do I treat nail psoriasis?

                                        Get handout


                                        Boni Elizabeth Elewski (USA)
                                        11.40–12.00
                                        Is there a surgical treatment for onychomycosis?
                                        Bertrand Richert (Belgium)
                                        12.00–12.20
                                        Retronychia

                                        Get handout


                                        André Lencastre (Portugal)
                                        12.20–12.40
                                        Q&A
                                        12.40–13.40
                                        Lunch
                                        13.40–15.40
                                        PLENARY SESSION (Ballroom A–F)

                                        Chairmen: Assem Farag, Małgorzata Olszewska, Rui Oliveira Soares Antonella Tosti

                                          13.40–14.00
                                          Introduction
                                          14.00–14.20
                                          Treatment of ingrowing toenails
                                          Bertrand Richert (Belgium)
                                          14.20–14.40
                                          Colorful nail pearls

                                          Get handout


                                          Boni Elizabeth Elewski (USA)
                                          14.40–15.00
                                          Drug-induced nail changes
                                          Bianca Piraccini (Italy)
                                          15.00–15.20
                                          Hair loss associated with diseases of internal organs
                                          Ulrike Blume-Peytavi (Germany)
                                          15.20–15.40
                                          Post-finasteride syndrome. Does it exist?
                                          Ramon Grimalt (Spain)
                                          15.40–16.00
                                          Coffee break
                                          16.00–17.20
                                          ANDROGENETIC ALOPECIA (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Nails – Ballroom E–F)

                                          Chairmen: Ramon Grimalt, Aseem Sharma, Anna Lis-Święty

                                            16.00–16.20
                                            Trichoscopy of androgenetic alopecia
                                            Antonella Tosti (USA)
                                            16.20–16.40
                                            Topical therapy for androgenetic alopecia in women and men
                                            Ulrike Blume-Peytavi (Germany)
                                            16.40–17.00
                                            Systemic therapy for androgenetic alopecia in women and men
                                            Adriana Rakowska (Poland)
                                            17.00–17.20
                                            Q&A
                                            17.20–18.30
                                            HAIR DISEASES IN CHILDREN (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Nails – Ballroom E–F)

                                            Chairmen: Ulrike Blume-Peytavi, Ewa Chlebus, Dorota Krasowska

                                              17.20–17.40
                                              Trichotillomania in children
                                              Ramon Grimalt (Spain)
                                              17.40–18.00
                                              Transient neonatal hair loss: clinical findings and trichoscopy

                                              Get handout


                                              Bianca Piraccini (Italy)
                                              18.00–18.20
                                              Premature hair graying in children and adults
                                              Anna Skrok (Poland)
                                              18.20–18.30
                                              Q&A
                                              18.30–19.15
                                              VICHY DERCOS SPONSORED SESSION (IN POLISH)
                                                18.30–18.55
                                                Mikrobiom owłosionej skóry głowy i rola pielęgnacji w łojotokowym zapaleniu skóry
                                                Aleksandra Dańczak-Pazdrowska (Poznań)
                                                18.55–19.15
                                                Rola peelingu owłosionej skóry głowy w leczeniu chorób dermatologicznych
                                                Joanna Czuwara (Poland)
                                                Sobota, 17 marca 2018 roku
                                                09.00–10.20
                                                TRICHOSCOPY SELF ASSESSMENT (Ballroom A–F)

                                                Chairmen: Lidia Rudnicka, Małgorzata Olszewska, Adriana Rakowska

                                                  09.00–09.15
                                                  mTrichoscopy — what is it?

                                                  Get handout


                                                  Lidia Rudnicka (Poland)
                                                  09.15–09.30
                                                  Quiz cases

                                                  Get handout


                                                  Nino Lortkipanidze (Georgia)
                                                  09.30–09.45
                                                  Quiz cases
                                                  Hoda Moneib (Egypt)
                                                  09.45–10.00
                                                  Quiz cases
                                                  Michela Starace (Italy)
                                                  10.00–10.20
                                                  Q&A
                                                  10.20–11.50
                                                  PLENARY SESSION (Ballroom A–F)

                                                  Chairmen: Sergio Vañó Galván, Nino Lortkipanidze, Anna Wojas-Pelc, Waldemar Placek

                                                    10.20–10.30
                                                    Introduction
                                                    10.30–10.50
                                                    Self-inflicted alopecias
                                                    André Lencastre (Portugal)
                                                    10.50–11.10
                                                    Platelet-rich plasma and stem cells in androgenetic alopecia — what is the evidence?

                                                    Get handout


                                                    Rui Oliveira Soares (Portugal)
                                                    11.10–11.30
                                                    Micropigmentation

                                                    Get handout


                                                    Rachita Dhurat (India)
                                                    11.30–11.50
                                                    What's new in hair restoration?
                                                    Nina Otberg (Germany)
                                                    11.50–12.10
                                                    Coffee break
                                                    12.10–14.10
                                                    FROM TRICHOSCOPY TO THERAPY 2 (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Hair. Non-trichoscopy, Ballroom E–F)

                                                    Chairmen: Bruna Duque Estrada, Michela Starace, Yazid Bourezane

                                                      12.10–12.30
                                                      Seborrheic dermatitis: from diagnosis to therapy

                                                      Get handout


                                                      Rui Oliveira Soares (Portugal)
                                                      12.30–12.50
                                                      Folliculitis decalvans: from trichoscopy to therapy

                                                      Get handout


                                                      Sergio Vañó Galván (Spain)
                                                      12.50–13.05
                                                      Lichen planopilaris: from trichoscopy to therapy
                                                      Bruna Duque Estrada (Brazil)
                                                      13.05–13.20
                                                      Frontal fibrosing alopecia: from trichoscopy to therapy
                                                      Sofia Papanikou (Greece)
                                                      13.20–13.35
                                                      Dissecting cellulitis: from trichoscopy to therapy
                                                      Leonardo Spagnol Abraham (Brazil)
                                                      13.35–13.50
                                                      Hair restoration in diseases other that androgenetic alopecia
                                                      Nina Otberg (Germany)
                                                      13.50–14.10
                                                      Q&A
                                                      14.10–15.05
                                                      Lunch
                                                      15.05–16.05
                                                      DERMOCOSMETICS & DIET SUPPLEMENTS (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Trichoscopy - Ballroom E–F)

                                                      Chairmen: Joanna Czuwara, Khobzei Kuzma, Michał Sobjanek

                                                        15.05–15.20
                                                        Dermocosmetics that affect the hair shaft
                                                        Hoda Moneib (Egypt)
                                                        15.20–15.35
                                                        Dermocosmetics that affect the scalp
                                                        Małgorzata Maj (Poland)
                                                        15.35–15.50
                                                        Diet and diet supplements affecting hair and nails

                                                        Get handout


                                                        Beata Bergler-Czop (Poland)
                                                        15.50–16.05
                                                        Q&A
                                                        16.05–17.55
                                                        HAIR AND NAIL PEARLS (Ballroom A–D; Parallel free communications: Trichoscopy case reports - Ballroom E-F)

                                                        Chairmen: Leonardo Spagnol Abraham, Beata Bergler-Czop. Rafał Czajkowski

                                                          16.05–16.20
                                                          Mimickers of syphilitic alopecia

                                                          Get handout


                                                          Isabella Doche (Brazil)
                                                          16.20–16.35
                                                          Loss of eyebrows

                                                          Get handout


                                                          Yuliya Ovcharenko (Ukraine), Kuzma Khobzey (Ukraine)
                                                          16.35–16.50
                                                          The life of hair in lichen planopilaris — a histopathology perspective
                                                          Joanna Czuwara (Poland)
                                                          16.50–17.05
                                                          Nail involvement in pemphigus
                                                          Marian Dmochowski (Poland)
                                                          17.05–17.20
                                                          Scalp involvement in pemphigus
                                                          Marta Sar-Pomian (Poland)
                                                          17.20–17.35
                                                          Pachydermoperiostosis — a hair and nail perspective
                                                          Anna Waśkiel (Poland)
                                                          17.35–17.55
                                                          Q&A
                                                          18.00
                                                          Closing

                                                          Congress management


                                                          Via Medica

                                                          Partner

                                                          Via Medica

                                                          Strony konferencji Grupy Via Medica wykorzystują pliki cookies. Opcje dotyczące cookies można zmienić w ustawieniach przeglądarki internetowej.
                                                          Korzystanie z niniejszej strony bez zmiany ustawień dotyczących cookies oznacza, że będą one zapisane w pamięci komputera. Czym są i do czego służą pliki cookie możesz dowiedzieć się na stronie www.wszystkoociasteczkach.pl